▣   Fast, reliable shipping☎   Expert support: 13959699382✉ info@edv-automation.com
Request a Quote
Industrial productPart number: 7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0

Honeywell 7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0 Circuit Board for Controls

Part number
7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0
Availability
In stock
Category
PLC & I/O Systems
Subcategory
PLC Racks, Bases & Backplanes
✓ Part-number review✓ Condition stated in quote✓ Worldwide delivery options
Product overview

7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0 product information

Honeywell 7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0

Reliable and rugged circuit board for industrial process control, ensuring precise and stable operation in harsh environments

BrandHoneywell
Model7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0
Voltage24V DC
Country of OriginUSA
Weight0.5 kg
Dimensions150x100x30 mm
Warranty6 months
CertificationsCE, UL, RoHS
SKU / MPN7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0
What’s in the boxCircuit board, mounting screws, quick start guide
Processor32-bit RISC
Memory512 KB Flash, 256 KB RAM
CommunicationRS-485, Modbus RTU
Power Consumption5W max
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
MountingDIN Rail or Panel

Key benefits: High reliability, wide temperature range, robust communication, easy integration, long lifecycle support, compact design

Typical applications: Process control systems, HVAC control, burner management, industrial automation panels

Lifecycle: Active product, 10+ years availability

Compatibility

Confirm the complete system—not only the model number

Industrial components can differ by series, firmware, voltage, network, terminal base, memory, accessories and approvals. A matching front label does not by itself guarantee a drop-in replacement.

01

Confirm the complete 7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0 part number and series from the product label.

02

Send the existing system or application information when compatibility matters.

03

State quantity, preferred condition, destination and required delivery date.

04

Include a clear nameplate photo when the revision is uncertain.

Supply condition

Know what is being quoted

The offered condition and inspection scope should be written into the quotation. Do not assume every source uses condition terms in the same way.

NEW

New product

Ask whether the unit is factory sealed, open-box or unused surplus, and confirm packaging when relevant.

SURPLUS

Unused surplus

Confirm packaging, storage evidence, label condition and included accessories.

REFURBISHED

Refurbished product

Confirm the refurbishment source, functional test scope, cosmetic condition and warranty.

USED

Used product

Request clear photographs and available inspection or functional-test information.

Documents & support

Technical references

Manufacturer documentation should be used for engineering, installation, safety and certification decisions. This page supports identification and sourcing; it does not replace the manufacturer manual.

Customer feedback

Product reviews

1 review for Honeywell 7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0 Circuit Board for Controls

1 review for Honeywell 7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0 Circuit Board for Controls

  1. Andrew C. –

    Reliable PLC module, works flawlessly in our testing environment.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product questions

Common product questions

Find answers about product identification, compatibility, condition options and quotation requirements.

How can I identify the correct product?

Check the complete part number, series, revision and product label before requesting a quotation.

How should compatibility be confirmed?

Compare the electrical specifications, communication requirements, accessories and existing system documentation.

Which condition options are available?

Products may be offered as new, surplus, refurbished or used. The quotation will state the supplied condition.

What information is needed for a quotation?

Provide the part number, quantity, preferred condition, destination and required delivery date.

Need 7381A73G01 PCPR-1.0?

Send the part number and receive a clear quotation.

Include quantity, acceptable condition, destination and timing. A label photo helps verify the request.

Request a Quote