▣   Fast, reliable shipping☎   Expert support: 13959699382✉ info@edv-automation.com
Request a Quote
Industrial productDatalogicPart number: PM9600 DHP433RB

Datalogic PM9600 DHP433RB Handheld Barcode Scanner

Part number
PM9600 DHP433RB
Availability
In stock
Category
Machine Vision, Identification & Traceability
Subcategory
Barcode / RFID Systems
✓ Part-number review✓ Condition stated in quote✓ Worldwide delivery options
Product overview

PM9600 DHP433RB product information

Datalogic PM9600 DHP433RB

Rugged cordless handheld barcode scanner from Datalogic delivering reliable long-range scanning and wireless freedom for demanding industrial environments

Brand Datalogic
Model PM9600 DHP433RB
Voltage Battery powered, 3.7V rechargeable Li-ion pack
Country of Origin Italy
Weight 0.39 kg
Dimensions 205 x 85 x 100 mm
Warranty 6 months
Certifications CE, FCC, UL, IP65
SKU / MPN PM9600-DHP433RB
What’s in the box Handheld scanner unit, 433 MHz radio base station, rechargeable battery pack, power supply, USB cable, quick start guide
Scanner Type Handheld cordless laser barcode scanner
Connectivity 433 MHz radio with base station (DHP433RB)
Reading Range Up to 30 m radio range, 0.1-20 m scan distance
Protection Rating IP65 dust and water resistant, 1.8 m drop resistance
Battery Life Up to 30,000 scans per charge
Condition Used, fully tested and functional

Key benefits: Cordless operation up to 30 m, durable IP65-rated housing, fast accurate laser scanning, long battery life, easy integration with host systems via radio base

Typical applications: Warehouse inventory management, logistics and shipping, retail stock control, manufacturing floor data collection, pallet tracking

Lifecycle: Legacy product, used condition, limited availability through surplus and refurbished channels

Compatibility

Confirm the complete system—not only the model number

Industrial components can differ by series, firmware, voltage, network, terminal base, memory, accessories and approvals. A matching front label does not by itself guarantee a drop-in replacement.

01

Confirm the complete PM9600 DHP433RB part number and series from the product label.

02

Send the existing system or application information when compatibility matters.

03

State quantity, preferred condition, destination and required delivery date.

04

Include a clear nameplate photo when the revision is uncertain.

Supply condition

Know what is being quoted

The offered condition and inspection scope should be written into the quotation. Do not assume every source uses condition terms in the same way.

NEW

New product

Ask whether the unit is factory sealed, open-box or unused surplus, and confirm packaging when relevant.

SURPLUS

Unused surplus

Confirm packaging, storage evidence, label condition and included accessories.

REFURBISHED

Refurbished product

Confirm the refurbishment source, functional test scope, cosmetic condition and warranty.

USED

Used product

Request clear photographs and available inspection or functional-test information.

Documents & support

Technical references

Manufacturer documentation should be used for engineering, installation, safety and certification decisions. This page supports identification and sourcing; it does not replace the manufacturer manual.

Customer feedback

Product reviews

1 review for Datalogic PM9600 DHP433RB Handheld Barcode Scanner

1 review for Datalogic PM9600 DHP433RB Handheld Barcode Scanner

  1. William G.

    The VFD works perfectly with our motor setup. Great communication from seller.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product questions

Common product questions

Find answers about product identification, compatibility, condition options and quotation requirements.

How can I identify the correct product?

Check the complete part number, series, revision and product label before requesting a quotation.

How should compatibility be confirmed?

Compare the electrical specifications, communication requirements, accessories and existing system documentation.

Which condition options are available?

Products may be offered as new, surplus, refurbished or used. The quotation will state the supplied condition.

What information is needed for a quotation?

Provide the part number, quantity, preferred condition, destination and required delivery date.

Need PM9600 DHP433RB?

Send the part number and receive a clear quotation.

Include quantity, acceptable condition, destination and timing. A label photo helps verify the request.

Request a Quote